Join The Chamber Member Login

Townships

  • Community Links » Townships


    • Bloomfield Township

      5777 CR 21, Lewistown, Ohio 43333
      Kelly Copeland: 937.596.6432
      Kyle Knief: 937.585.9158
      Andrew Kipker: 937.843.3740
      Clerk: Laura A. Magoto 937.585.4788
      Township meetings are the second Monday of the month at the Township House in Bloom Center at 7:30pm




      Harrison Township

      4246 SR 47 W, Bellefontaine, Ohio 43311
      Darin Collins: 937.539.2242
      David Jackson: 937.593.2197
      Gary Campbell II: 937.539.0844
      Judy Hartzler: 937.292.7585
      Township meetings are the third Tuesday of the month at the Harrison Township House at 7:00pm except during the summer are held at 8:00pm




      Lake Township

      900 S Detroit St., Bellefontaine, Ohio 43311
      Bill Nichols: 937.935.5084
      Peter Stolly: 937.599.1654
      James Wish: 937.599.5260
      Clerk: Bill Boy 937.592.6610
      Township meetings are the second and fourth Tuesday of the month at the Township Hall at 7:30pm




      McArthur Township

      3691 CR 27 W, Huntsville, Ohio 43324
      Robert Ammons: 937.686.3718
      G Russel Hurley: 937.686.7440
      D Bruce Tracey: 937.686.4753
      Clerk: Brandi Alstaetter: 937.593.0418
      Township meetings are the first and third Tuesday of the month at the Township Building at 7:30pm




      Monroe Township

      6395 CR 29, West Liberty, Ohio 43357
      Donald Bradley: 937.465.9860
      Keith Levan: 937.599.6815
      Dale Barns: 937.539.0056
      Clerk: Abigail M. Miller: 937.844.8143
      Township meetings are the second and last Monday of the month at the Township Hall at 7:00pm




      Pleasant Township

      146 White Oak St., DeGraff, Ohio 43318
      Victor Klingelhofer: 937.585.6585
      Jeffrey Schindewolf: 937.441.5539
      Stephen Sanders: 937.585.5925
      Clerk: Diane Gamble: 937.935.5523
      Township meetings are the second Tuesday of the month at the Township House at 7:30pm




      Rushcreek Township

      113 W Rush St., Rushsylvania, Ohio 43347
      Mike Hamilton: 937.468.7508
      Robert M. Schrader: 937.468.7493
      Rick Kennedy: 937.468.7170
      Clerk: Andrew Johnson: 937.539.6864
      Township meetings are the first and third Monday of the month at the Township House at 5:30pm




      Union Township

      5844 TR 201, West Liberty, Ohio 43357
      Rob Kauffman: 937.441.3277
      David King: 937.592.6105
      Vacant
      Clerk: Sonya King: 937.585.5266
      Township meetings are the second Tuesday of the month at the Township House at 6:00pm




      Zane Township

      12038 Green St., Middleburg, Ohio 43336
      Doug Henry: 937.666.5265
      Jason Blackburn: 937.210.0715
      Jack Graham: 937.747.2474
      Clerk: Amie Raterman
      Township meetings are the first Monday of the month at the Township House at 7:00pm

    • Bokescreek Township

      238 Highland St., West Mansfield, Ohio 43358
      Todd Elliot: 937.935.0299
      James Rice: 937.355.6275
      Larry Mouser: 937.354.2063
      Clerk: Jennifer (Smith)
      Wright: 937.363.2015
      Township meetings are the second Wednesday and fourth Tuesday of the month at the Township House at 7:30pm




      Jefferson Township

      4912 CR 153, Zanesfield, Ohio 43360
      Anthony Bernard 937.210.7073
      Scott Armentrout: 937.592.5483
      Gary Lockwood: 937.599.4281
      Clerk: Heather Clapsaddle: 937.935.3351
      Township meetings are the last Tuesday of the month at the Tri Valley Fire House at 5:00pm




      Liberty Township

      201 N Detroit St., West Liberty, Ohio 43357
      Phil Brandt: 937.465.2019
      Richard McDaniel: 937.465.5883
      Jake Vitt: 937.465.7385
      Clerk: Chris Foust 937.593.4481
      Township meetings are the second and fourth Monday of the month at the Township Hall at 7:30pm




      Miami Township

      112 Jefferson St., Quincy, Ohio 43343
      Carl Dammeyer: 937.585.4136
      Ronald Furrow: 937.585.4661
      Philip Weeks: 937.585.5131
      Clerk: Thomas Weiskittle: 937.585.4385
      Township meetings are the third Monday of the month at the Township House at 8:00pm




      Perry Township

      9646 Foundry St., East Liberty, Ohio 43319
      Terry Cook: 937.666.2783
      Jeff Rosebrook: 937.597.5934
      John Brose: 937.666.3974
      Clerk: Cindy Stalling: 937.666.3415
      Township meetings are on the second Monday of the month at the Township House at 7:00pm




      Richland Township

      104 W Buckeye St, Belle Center, Ohio 43310
      Phil Alloway: 937.935.2925
      David Miracle: 937.464.4433
      Kevin Peterson: 937.539.6395
      Clerk: Gretchen Anderson: 937.539.6395
      Township meetings are at the American Legion at 615 Center St. on the second and last Friday of the month at 1:30pm




      Stokes Township

      275 S Oak St., Lakeview, Ohio 43331
      Robert Lehman: 937.416.0033
      Dennis Wischmeyer: 937.843.5201
      Orvil Wickersham: 937.411.2590
      Clerk: Joan M. Shouse: 937.843.5433
      Township meetings are second Monday every month at the Township House at 8:00pm




      Washington Township

      7464 CR 91, Lewistown, Ohio 43333
      James Hurley: 937.539.1897
      Don Lewis: 937.539.1921
      Rick Beck: 937.539.2664
      Clerk: Lisa Miller: 937.565.4543
      Township meetings are the second Monday of the month at the Township House at 6:00pm